Authorized Coleman Powermate Sales and Service.

Parts and Accessories


Coleman Powermate is our Prime Line of Generators and Parts.


NOTE:

It is VERY IMPORTANT that you verify your engine numbers.


Coleman uses more than one type of engine on some of their generator models.
If you need assistance please click on the following link: Manufacturers_Information_Needed

Coleman Powermate Premium Series
Smaller Generators for Camping and Light Duty

SEARCH OUR WEBSITE


SEARCH THIS PAGE



mailslot E-MAIL.....
"The Parts Counter" to ask about the
POWERMATE GENERATOR PARTS
you are wanting.

CALL US
501-982-2930

Illustrated
Parts Listing By
Coleman Powermate
Generator Model Number
Illustrated
Parts Listing By
Engine Model Number
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401600 Engine_For_Model_PM0401600
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_0120 0130 0136
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401750
THIS GENERATOR IS THE SAME AS THE PM0401850 EXCEPT THE COLORED PANELS. THE GREEN PANELS FOR THE 1750 ARE OBSOLETE, ALL OTHER PARTS ARE THE SAME.
Verify your engine MODEL, TYPE, AND CODE as several engines were used for these generators.

Engine_For_Model_PM0401750
Briggs_&_Stratton_model_83412_Type_0101_0105_0106


Engine_For_Model_PM0401805
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_0120 0130 0136


Verify your engine MODEL, TYPE, AND CODE as several engines were used for these generators.
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401805 Engine_For_Model_PM0401805
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_0120 0130 0136
Coleman_Powermate_PC0401850
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401850
THIS ILLUSTRATION CAN ALSO BE USED FOR PMO401750
ALL PARTS EXCEPT THE GREEN PANELS ON THE 1750 ARE THE SAME AS THE 1850
Engine_For_Model_PM0401850
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_1236-E1


Engine_For_Model_PM0401850
Briggs_&_Stratton_91412_0120-E1

Coleman_Powermate_PC0401850
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401851 Engine_For_Model_PM0401851
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_1236-E1


Engine_For_Model_PM0401851
Briggs_&_Stratton_91412_0120-E1

Coleman_Powermate_PC0401851
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401852 Engine_For_Model_PM0401852
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_1236-E1


Engine_For_Model_PM0401852
Briggs_&_Stratton_91412_0120-E1

Coleman_Powermate_PM0401853
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401853.02

Engine_For_Model_PM0401853
Briggs_&_Stratton_91412_0130-E1

Coleman_Powermate_PM0401854 Engine_For_Model_PM0401854
Briggs_&_Stratton_93412_1236-E1


Engine_For_Model_PM0401854
Briggs_&_Stratton_91412_0120-E1

Coleman_Powermate_PM0401855
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401856
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401857
Coleman_Powermate_PM0401858

SITE MAP CONTACT US MAIL ORDER COMMON AIR FILTER AND PRE CLEANER USED ON THE BRIGGS 91400 & 93400 SERIES ENGINE COLEMAN GENERATOR PARTS AND PRICES PARTS FOR ENGINES
USED ON COLEMAN GENERATORS

Powermate Generators ,PMO1600 ,PM01600 , PMO401850 , PM0401850 , PCO401850 , PC0401850 , PMO401851 , PM0401851 , PCO401851 , PC0401851 , PMO401852 , PM0401852 , PCO401852 , PC0401852 , PMO401853 , PM0401853 , PCO401853 , PC0401853 , PMO401854 , PM0401854 , PCO401854 , PC0401854 , PMO401855 , PM0401855 , PCO401855 , PC0401855 , PMO401856 , PM0401856 , PCO401856 , PC0401856 , PMO401857 , PM0401857 , PCO401857 , PC0401857
Coleman Powermate PMG200900
Coleman Powermate PMG200901
Coleman Powermate PMG201000
Coleman Powermate PMG201100
Coleman Powermate PMG201101
Coleman Powermate PMG201102
Coleman Powermate PM0301010
Coleman Powermate PM0401600
Coleman Powermate PM0401750
Coleman Powermate PM0401755
Coleman Powermate PM0401805
Coleman Powermate PM0401853
Coleman Powermate PM0454002
Coleman Powermate PM0454003
Coleman Powermate PM0454022
Coleman Powermate PM0455022
Coleman Powermate PM0455023
Coleman Powermate PM0473503
Coleman Powermate PM0483503
Coleman Powermate PM0485203
Coleman Powermate PM0486223
Coleman Powermate PM0502500
Coleman Powermate PM0503300
Coleman Powermate PM0504202
Coleman Powermate PM0504222
Coleman Powermate PM0504602
Coleman Powermate PM0505602
Coleman Powermate PM0505622
Coleman Powermate PM0508622
Coleman Powermate PM0522004
Coleman Powermate PM0523000
Coleman Powermate PM0523001.01
Coleman Powermate PM0523008
Coleman Powermate PM0523300
Coleman Powermate PM0524052
Coleman Powermate PM0524302
Coleman Powermate PM0524604
Coleman Powermate PM0524702.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525202.02
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.02
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.03
Coleman Powermate PM0525312.17
Coleman Powermate PM0525402
Coleman Powermate PM0534002
Coleman Powermate PM0534805
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.17
Coleman Powermate PM0535288
Coleman Powermate PM0536503
Coleman Powermate PM0542400
Coleman Powermate PM0543800.01
Coleman Powermate PM0544000
Coleman Powermate PM0544202
Coleman Powermate PM0544208
Coleman Powermate PM0544222
Coleman Powermate PM0544302
Coleman Powermate PM0544302.01
Coleman Powermate PM0544502
Coleman Powermate PM0545000
Coleman Powermate PM0545202
Coleman Powermate PM0545202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0545208
Coleman Powermate PM0545212
Coleman Powermate PM0545222
Coleman Powermate PM0545303
Coleman Powermate PM0545305
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.01
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.02
Coleman Powermate PM0545323
Coleman Powermate PM0545402.17
Coleman Powermate PM0552400
Coleman Powermate PM0555200
Coleman Powermate PM0557523.9
Coleman Powermate PM0557588
Coleman Powermate PM0558023
Coleman Powermate PM0563503
Coleman Powermate PM0564002
Coleman Powermate PM0564302
Coleman Powermate PM0612023.9

Typical parts found on this type of equipment.

Diode


What is the Diode for?
The diode takes Alternating Current (AC) and converts it into Direct Current (DC). This is done by blocking half of the sine wave. The end result is what is called "pulsating DC". This DC type of power is used to create the magnatisim in the Rotor necessary to induce the electrical magnetic field into the Stator windings, creating the Alternating Current for your use.

Voltage Regulator


Does your Coleman Powermate Generator have a voltage regulator?

Why do some generators have a voltage regulator and some generators do not?
Voltage Regulators have the ability to detect proper output voltage. If the proper voltage is not present, then the regulator will adjust the Rotor Excitation so that a higher voltage comes out of the Stator Power Winding. This component is typically put on more expensive units requiring closer output tolerances.

How is voltage regulated if my unit does not have a regulator?
Units without this type of control are regulated by Engine Governed RPM. A specified higher "no load" RPM setting is made subsequently producing a higher output level. When a load is placed on the engine, the engine rpm drops to a preferred rpm. This "loaded" engine rpm being maintained by the engine governor will produce voltage at a desireable output level.


Capacitor


What is the Capacitor used for?
The capacitor by definition is simply a Battery or storage device. Capacitors can be charged with DC Voltage, storing a small amount of power for use in "excitation" of the Rotor. If a capacitor is bad, it will not store this voltage and your unit will not have the "jump start" power to get the excitation started within the Rotor.

Brushes


What are the brushes for?
The brushes are used for transfering power into the Rotor.
Made of Carbon, the brushes provide the slip connection on the slip rings of the Rotor face or shaft.

OUR COMPLETE ONLINE CATALOG CONTACT US BRIGGS AND STRATTON AIR FILTERS BRIGGS ENGINE PARTS SPARK PLUGS COLEMAN GENERATOR PARTS AND PRICES



Copyright 2014
AAAA Generator and Pressure Washer, Inc.
DBA:ARKANSAS OUTDOOR POWER EQUIPMENT
JACKSONVILLE ARKANSAS
All rights reserved.
Last modified: JUNE 10, 2014

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.