Authorized Coleman Powermate Sales and Service.

colemanpowermate.jpg (4809 bytes)


SEARCH BY MANUFACTURER
SEARCH BY PART NUMBER
SEARCH BY MODEL NUMBER
If what you are looking for did not show up,
use your back button
and click the search button again.


Coleman Powermate is our consumer line of Air Compressors and Parts.
If you are in need of Coleman Air Compressor parts that we do not stock,
we can drop ship direct from Coleman Powermate
warehouses direct to you the customer.

UMC VECTOR MODELS


Coleman Powermate L0300809
Coleman Powermate L0551109
Coleman Powermate L0551509
Coleman Powermate L0552109
Coleman Powermate L0552709
Coleman Powermate L0602109
Coleman Powermate L0602709
Coleman Powermate N0250406
Coleman Powermate N0300409

BELT DRIVE SINGLE STAGE
Coleman Powermate CL7006016
Coleman Powermate CL0502713
Coleman Powermate L0502713
Coleman Powermate L0504013
Coleman Powermate L05006016
Coleman Powermate L6006016
Coleman Powermate L6506016
Coleman Powermate L7008017
Coleman Powermate CN0300409
Coleman Powermate P0302013
Coleman Powermate P3001113
Coleman Powermate CP0502013
Coleman Powermate P0502013
Coleman Powermate P0502513
Coleman Powermate P05002013
Coleman Powermate P5092016
Coleman Powermate P6502516
Coleman Powermate CT0200813
Coleman Powermate CT5090816
Coleman Powermate T5590816
Coleman Powermate H5593016
Coleman Powermate T5590816.02
Coleman Powermate CT5590816.03
Coleman Powermate DUAL POWER
Coleman Powermate CP5590816.03

BELT DRIVE TWO STAGE
Coleman Powermate
Coleman Powermate IV7518023
Coleman Powermate IV5018023
Coleman Powermate H1195023
Coleman Powermate H5018023
Coleman Powermate IH9919946
Coleman Powermate H9919946
Coleman Powermate V5048059
Coleman Powermate V6548059
Coleman Powermate V6548049
Coleman Powermate V7548060

DIRECT DRIVE
Coleman Powermate CL0551509
Coleman Powermate HC125
Coleman Powermate K0170410
Coleman Powermate L0501510
Coleman Powermate L0502710
Coleman Powermate L0603012
Coleman Powermate L0603312.01
Coleman Powermate LC631110
Coleman Powermate LC631112
Coleman Powermate L0501512
Coleman Powermate L0602712
Coleman Powermate N0150410
Coleman Powermate N0200412
Coleman Powermate P0000201
Coleman Powermate P0100310
Coleman Powermate P0100310-REV-A
Coleman Powermate P0100810
Coleman Powermate P0504410
Coleman Powermate P0100810
Coleman Powermate P0504410NS
Coleman Powermate P0200310
Coleman Powermate P0200312
Coleman Powermate P0200608
Coleman Powermate P0250310
Coleman Powermate P0401110
Coleman Powermate P0501110
Coleman Powermate P0502010
Coleman Powermate P0502510
Coleman Powermate P0501512
Coleman Powermate P0602012
Coleman Powermate S0170410
Coleman Powermate T4090410
Coleman Powermate VP0200608
Coleman Powermate CS0200412
Coleman Powermate P0100810
Coleman Powermate P0200810
Coleman Powermate P0250810
Coleman Powermate P0251110
Coleman Powermate P0301110
Coleman Powermate P0351110
Coleman Powermate B3511
Coleman Powermate P0352010
Coleman Powermate P0400810
Coleman Powermate P0401110
Coleman Powermate P0402010
Coleman Powermate P0402510
Coleman Powermate P0452510
Coleman Powermate P0502010
Coleman Powermate L0404410
Coleman Powermate L0502710
Coleman Powermate L0504410

AIR PUMPS
Coleman Powermate 040-0205
Coleman Powermate 040-0208
Coleman Powermate 040-0210
Coleman Powermate 040-0211
Coleman Powermate 040-0212
Coleman Powermate 040-0244
Coleman Powermate 040-0274
Coleman Powermate 040-0307
Coleman Powermate 040-0309
Coleman Powermate 040-0311
Coleman Powermate P0100810
Coleman Powermate P0200810
Coleman Powermate P0250810
Coleman Powermate P0251110
Coleman Powermate P0301110
Coleman Powermate P0351110
Coleman Powermate B3511
Coleman Powermate P0352010
Coleman Powermate P0400810
Coleman Powermate P0401110
Coleman Powermate P0402010
Coleman Powermate P0402510
Coleman Powermate P0452510
Coleman Powermate P0502010
Coleman Powermate L0404410
Coleman Powermate L0502710
Coleman Powermate L0504410


Coleman Powermate is our Consumer Line of Generators and Parts.


Coleman Powermate PMG200900
Coleman Powermate PMG200901
Coleman Powermate PMG201000
Coleman Powermate PMG201100
Coleman Powermate PMG201101
Coleman Powermate PMG201102
Coleman Powermate PM0301010
Coleman Powermate PM0401600
Coleman Powermate PM0401750
Coleman Powermate PM0401755
Coleman Powermate PM0401805
Coleman Powermate PM0401850
Coleman Powermate PM0401851
Coleman Powermate PM0422505
Coleman Powermate PM0422505.01
Coleman Powermate PM0422505.02
Coleman Powermate PM0454002
Coleman Powermate PM0454003
Coleman Powermate PM0454022
Coleman Powermate PM0454024
Coleman Powermate PM0454025
Coleman Powermate PM0455022
Coleman Powermate PM0455023
Coleman Powermate PM0455024
Coleman Powermate PM0455025
Coleman Powermate PM0473003
Coleman Powermate PM0473503
Coleman Powermate PM0474603
Coleman Powermate PM0474603.01
Coleman Powermate PM0475003
Coleman Powermate PM0476503.17
Coleman Powermate PM0477022
Coleman Powermate PM0477023
Coleman Powermate PM0478022
Coleman Powermate PM0483503
Coleman Powermate PM0485203
Coleman Powermate PM0486223
Coleman Powermate PM0502500
Coleman Powermate PM0503300
Coleman Powermate PM0504202
Coleman Powermate PM0504222
Coleman Powermate PM0504602
Coleman Powermate PM0505602
Coleman Powermate PM0505622
Coleman Powermate PM0505622.01
Coleman Powermate PM0508622
Coleman Powermate PM0522000
Coleman Powermate PM0522000.01
Coleman Powermate PM0522004
Coleman Powermate PM0523000
Coleman Powermate PM0523001
Coleman Powermate PM0523001.01
Coleman Powermate PM0523008
Coleman Powermate PM0523202.17
Coleman Powermate PM0523300
Coleman Powermate PM0524000
Coleman Powermate PM0524020
Coleman Powermate PM0524052
Coleman Powermate PM0524202
Coleman Powermate PM0524302
Coleman Powermate PM0524604
Coleman Powermate PM0524702
Coleman Powermate PM0524702.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525000
Coleman Powermate PM0525202
Coleman Powermate PM0525202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525202.02
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.01
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.02
Coleman Powermate PM0525302.03
Coleman Powermate PM0525312.17
Coleman Powermate PM0525402
Coleman Powermate PM0534002
Coleman Powermate PM0534202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0534502
Coleman Powermate PM0534805
Coleman Powermate PM0535202
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.03
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.17
Coleman Powermate PM0535202.18
Coleman Powermate PM0535288
Coleman Powermate PM0536503
Coleman Powermate PM0536503.17
Coleman Powermate PM0542000
Coleman Powermate PM0542000.01
Coleman Powermate PM0542200.01
Coleman Powermate PM0542400
Coleman Powermate PM0543800.01
Coleman Powermate PM0544000
Coleman Powermate PM0544202
Coleman Powermate PM0544202.02
Coleman Powermate PM0544208
Coleman Powermate PM0544222
Coleman Powermate PM0544302
Coleman Powermate PM0544302.01
Coleman Powermate PM0544502
Coleman Powermate PM0544655
Coleman Powermate PM0545000
Coleman Powermate PM0545202
Coleman Powermate PM0545202.01
Coleman Powermate PM0545208
Coleman Powermate PM0545212
Coleman Powermate PM0545212.02
Coleman Powermate PM0545222
Coleman Powermate PM0545303
Coleman Powermate PM0545305
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.01
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.02
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.03
Coleman Powermate PM0545305.17
Coleman Powermate PM0545323
Coleman Powermate PM0545402
Coleman Powermate PM0545402.17
Coleman Powermate PM0552400
Coleman Powermate PM0555200
Coleman Powermate PM0555503
Coleman Powermate PM0555523
Coleman Powermate PM0557523
Coleman Powermate PM0557523.9
Coleman Powermate PM0557588
Coleman Powermate PM0558023
Coleman Powermate PM0563503
Coleman Powermate PM0564002
Coleman Powermate PM0564302
Coleman Powermate PM0610023
Coleman Powermate PM0612023.9
We understand that the high cost of a Rotor or Stator can make your repair cost prohibitive. We would rather sell you a Rotor or Stator at a discount, than to not make a sale at all.
We will drop ship direct from Coleman Powermate
warehouses.

Typical parts found on this type of equipment.

Diodes
What are the diodes for?
The diode takes Alternating Current (AC) and converts it into Direct Current (DC). This is done by blocking half of the sine wave. The end result is what is called "pulsating DC". This DC type of power is used to create the magnatisim in the Rotor necessary to induce the electrical magnetic field into the Stator windings, creating the Alternating Current for your use.

Voltage Regulator
Does yours have one?

Why do some have one and some do not?
Voltage Regulators have the ability to detect proper output voltage. If the proper voltage is not present, then the regulator will adjust the Rotor Excitation so that a higher voltage comes out of the Stator Power Winding. This component is typically put on more expensive units requiring closer output tolerances.

How is voltage regulated if my unit does not have a regulator?
Units without this type of control are regulated by Engine Governed RPM. A specified higher "no load" RPM setting is made subsequently producing a higher output level. When a load is placed on the engine, the engine rpm drops to a preferred rpm. This "loaded" engine rpm being maintained by the engine governor will produce voltage at a desireable output level.

Capacitor
What is the Capacitor used for?
The capacitor by definition is simply a Battery or storage device. Capacitors can be charged with DC Voltage, storing a small amount of power for use in "excitation" of the Rotor. If a capacitor is bad, it will not store this voltage and your unit will not have the "jump start" power to get the excitation started within the Rotor.

Brushes
What are the brushes for?
The brushes are used for transfering power into the Rotor.
Made of Carbon, the brushes provide the slip connection on the slip rings of the Rotor face or shaft.

mailslot E-MAIL.....
"The Parts Counter" to add the SANBORN AIR COMPRESSOR parts you are wanting.


INDEX OF OUR COMPLETE ONLINE CATALOG
Coleman Air Compressor
Illustrated Parts Lists
SITE MAP CONTACT US
OUR RETURN POLICY COLEMAN POWERMATE AIR COMRPESSOR PARTS COLEMAN POWERMATE GENERATOR PARTS WITH PRICING COLEMAN POWERMATE PRESSURE WASHER PARTS WITH PRICING



Copyright 2009
AAAA Generator and Pressure Washer, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Last modified: NOVEMBER 29, 2009

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.